Erectile Dysfunction
How Smoking Damages Blood Flow and Causes Erectile Dysfunction (And What Reverses It)
Smoking can significantly affect erectile function by damaging blood vessels, reducing nitric oxide, and restricting blood flow to the penis. This article explains how smoking and vaping contribute to ED, whether cannabis may play a role, and how quitting can help restore blood flow and sexual function.
20 Aug 2026 · 9 min read
Does Radiation Treatment for Prostate Cancer Cause Erectile Dysfunction
Radiation treatment for prostate cancer may cause erectile dysfunction (ED) over time. Learn about the risks, recovery, and treatment options available.
19 Aug 2026 · 14 min read
Does Porn Cause Erectile Dysfunction? What Research Says
Learn whether porn can cause erectile dysfunction, what research says about PIED, common symptoms, other causes of ED and treatment options to improve sexual health.
12 Aug 2026 · 6 min read
Worst Foods for Erectile Dysfunction: What to Avoid for Better Performance
Struggling with ED and still not paying attention to your diet, it’s time to stop and take a closer look at what’s on your plate. The food you eat every day can....
12 Aug 2026 · 11 min read
Acupuncture Erectile Dysfunction Treatment: Can It Help Improve ED?
Acupuncture is a treatment method originating from the field of TCM. It has become one of the most popular alternative treatments for erectile dysfunction.......
12 Aug 2026 · 10 min read
Alcohol and Erectile Dysfunction: How Much Is Too Much for Australian Men?
Discover how alcohol affects erectile function, why heavy drinking increases ED risk, and how cutting back can improve sexual health.
12 Aug 2026 · 7 min read
Cialis vs Viagra: Differences & Which is Best For You?
Compare Cialis vs. Viagra to understand their differences in effectiveness, duration, side effects, and dosing options to choose the right ED treatment.
12 Aug 2026 · 8 min read
Surgical Treatment for Erectile Dysfunction: Types, Benefits & Risks
Learn about surgical treatment for erectile dysfunction, including penile implants and vascular surgery, along with their benefits, risks, recovery, and success rates to help you choose the right ED treatment option.
12 Aug 2026 · 10 min read